Tuesday, 13 October 2026

Programme/Scheme wise Cumulative Physical Progress as on 31st August, 2026

 

Programme/Scheme wise Cumulative Physical Progress as on 31st August, 2026

SectorFY 2026-27 Achievements during the Month of September, 2026FY 2026-27 Achievements (1st April 2026-30th September 2026)Cumulative Achievements (as on 30.09.2026)
Installed RE Capacity (Capacities in MW)
Solar Power*3011.4120790.76171051.46
Wind Power680.753106.2359201.07
Biomass (Bagasse) Cogeneration0.000.009821.32
Biomass(non-bagasse)Cogeneration0.000.001047.85
Waste to Energy0.000.00324.24
Waste to Energy (off-grid)0.001.04554.16
Small Hydro Power0.0010.405181.76
Sub Total (Exc. Large Hydro)3692.1623908.43247181.86
Large Hydro^0.0065052064.67
Total RE3692.1624558.43299246.53
Nuclear Power#0.000.008780.00
Total Non-Fossil3692.1624558.43308026.53

Solar Power* (Cumulative) : 171.05 GW

  • Ground Mounted Solar Plant : 125.65GW
  • Grid Connected Solar Rooftop: 33.41 GW
  • Hybrid Projects(Solar Component) : 5.36 GW
  • Off-Grid Solar: 6.63 GW

^Large Hydro includes 7425.6 MW Pumped Storage

# Excluding Nuclear Capacity of 100 MW, which is under outage for very long time, and have been removed temporarily w.e.f. 31.05.2025

For more details, Click below

No comments:

Post a Comment